Sale!

Winco DE23IW-V-17 Prime Power Generator – 23kW, 120/240V, 3 Ph, 1800RPM

Item # DE23IW-V-17 AKA # DE23 Gen 3 Brand: Winco

$19,089.24

-8%

You Save: $1660.76

Available Add On’s Upon Request :

  • Fuel Tank | 415020-000
  • Remote E-Stop | 99783-005
  • Maintenance Kit | 16200-023

Free Shipping for qualifying carts over $149+

Non-Returnable - Please double-check product specifications

CARB-Compliant (can ship to California)
Visa, MasterCard, Discover, American Express, PayPal | TrustPilot | SSL Secure

With Winco, we are eager to enter the Tier IV Final market. The DE23 from Winco has new features, including the new Isuzu 4LE2T series engine, a standard DSE7310 controller, service access on one side, Electronic Common Rail, and radiator ducting, to name a few.

Features | Click HERE for Spec Sheet

Isuzu 4LE2T 2.2 Liter Engine
Dependable 1800 RPM, 4 cylinder engine. Tier 4 final, complies with EPA.

Deep Sea 7310 MKII Controller
The digital controller from Winco has a strong, dynamic interface.

Stamford Generator End
Industrial alternators designed to produce clean power applications.

Battery Charger
3 stage, 2 Amp battery charger built in at factory.

Block Heater
Block heater with thermostat, 120V, in-line Kim Hotstart.

Powder Coat Paint
Gives a finish that is strong and long-lasting.

Starting Battery Included
Battery, 12V Group 24, 650 CCA

UL2200 Listed
A safety requirement for the planning, building, and generators that are stationary operate well.

100% Load Tested
Before leaving the Winco factory, every generator is load tested.

Additional information

Brand Winco
Weight 1450 lbs
Dimensions 66.7 × 33.6 × 43.4 in
Weight With Tank

1,650 lbs

Item Type

Also Known As

Watts

Fuel

Voltage

Phase

Tier

Engine

Engine Brand

CARB-Compliant

Power Factor

0.8

Standby Watts

23,000

Standby KVA

28.75

Standby Amps

69

Prime Watts

20,700

Prime Amps

62

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.