Sale
WL12000 – Winco

12,000-watt Portable Gas Generator, Winco – Big Dog – WL12000HE/L

12,000-watt Portable Gas Generator, Winco – Big Dog – WL12000HE/L

$4,060.00 $3,654.00

In stock
Item # WL12000 AKA # 24012-004, 24012-005 Brand: Winco

$4,060.00 $3,654.00

+ Save an extra $182.70 with coupon 'POWERUP'

The 12,000 Watt Winco Big Dog Portable Generator Will Save You Time & Money and Give You a Competitive Advantage.

Free Shipping on qualifying orders over $99*
Web Exclusive - Available online only
Clear
SKU: WL12000 Brand:
  • Description
  • Additional information

Description

Product Information

The WL12000HE is the workhorse of Winco’s Big Dog portable generator series. The WL12000HE will save you time and money giving your company a competitive advantage over crews using other portable generators. The 15 gallon fuel tank provides 9 hours of run time at full load so you won’t have to take unscheduled breaks to refuel your industrial generator. The factory installed lifting bar makes it easy to get this generator on and off the roof while the pneumatic tires on the four wheel dolly kit make maneuvering this generator easy. The WL12000HE is the preferred portable generator in the flat top roofing industry. It is durable enough to handle the hours while providing clean power for sensitive equipment.

  • Durable Honda GX630 commercial engine
  • Cast iron cylinder sleeves
  • Fuel efficient design
  • Genuine Honda muffler is 2-3 dba quieter than other aftermarket designs
  • Available in CARB compliant version/ EPA compliant standard
  • Electric start

Generator:

  • Clean power at less than 5% total harmonic distortion
  • Steady voltage regulation is safe for sensitive electronics
  • Heavy duty capacitors and diodes
  • 100% copper windings

Additional Features:

  • Large 15 gallon non-corrosive fuel tank
  • Built-in Lifting Eye (for easy crane/winch pickup)
  • Industrial Square D mainline circuit breaker
  • Industry leading 1/60th second reaction time
  • Visi-Trip indicator
  • Made in USA
  • Full commercial warranty
    • 3 years engine
    • 2 years generator
  • Does not include dolly wheel kit, or battery

Additional information

Weight 382 lbs
Brand

Winco

Also Known As

24012-005, 24012-004

Variations
SKUDetail
WL12000HE 50AMPAlso Known As: 24012-004
Quick Quote
Or call (866) 487-8048 for immediate help.
Quick Quote
Chat